Flat 10% off - use code MEDVIN10 on orders above ₹500 Book Now
Heart Health

Lipid Profile

Measures cholesterol and triglycerides to assess heart disease risk. Includes total cholesterol, HDL (good), LDL (bad), and triglycerides.

Blood sample Reports in 6h Fasting required 4 parameters NABL certified
₹449 ₹899
50% off · Save ₹450

List of parameters

4 parameters included in your report.

  • Total Cholesterol
  • HDL
  • LDL
  • Triglycerides

Test preparation

Fasting
Required (8-12 hours)
Sample type
Blood
Turnaround
6 hours after pickup
Best time
Morning (6:30 AM - 10 AM)
₹449 ₹899 -50%
Free home collection · Reports in 6 h
Call WhatsApp